Mallika Sherawat
Posted by in Brunette, India on 02 19th, 2009 | one response
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (2 votes, average: 2.50 out of 5)
Loading...Loading...

Date of Birth:
October 24, 1976, Karnal, Haryana, India

Birth Name:
Reema Lamba

Nickname:
Bollywood’s Kissing Queen

Height:
5′ 6½”

Mallika Sherawat is one of Bollywood India’s hottest sex symbols. She has been on the edge of what is sexually acceptable in India, and looking at her leaves little question as to why. Still an unwavering fan of the younger, fresher, Freida Pinto, Mallika still has a special place in my heart. Well, since discovering her a week or two ago. Just maybe she’ll hit the spot for you, peep the gallery.

Trivia:
Has a degree in Philosophy from Miranda House, Delhi University.
Is the first Indian woman to get an offer to pose nude for Playboy magazine and appear on the cover. Mallika turned down the offer in an attempt to avoid the risk of being blacklisted in the Indian film industry.

1 Comment »

avatar February 17th, 2012 friendship love Says:

!Your theme is great!?Where can I have it?(It looks like it’s perfect finish 😉 )

Leave a comment