Olga Kurylenko
Posted by in Brunette, Ukraine on 01 29th, 2009 | no responses
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (4 votes, average: 4.75 out of 5)
Loading...Loading...

Date of Birth:
14 November 1979, Berdyansk, Ukraine, USSR

Birth Name:
Olga Konstantinovna Kurylenko

Nickname:
n/a

Height:
5′ 10″

Olga Kurylenko has been discovered by many, though her name is not yet a household name despite several blockbuster movies she has recently starred in, such as Max Payne and most notably James Bond: Quantum of Solace, where she is the latest ‘Bond Girl.’ Aside from all this, she has a stunning and exotic look. Her eyes could just about hypnotize any guy…or girl for that matter. She’s done quite a bit of photoshoots, and is apparently completely comfortable with her body, posing in quite about of nude photos. I’m completely sold on her, and cannot wait to see what she comes out in next – movies, or magazines, or whatever it is – I just like looking at her.

Trivia:
Trained as a model in Moscow.
Plays the piano.
Loves to see old movies.
Speaks English and French fluently.
Originally believed she had failed to impress director and producers of Quantum of Solace (2008)after her audition.
Was told she had got the part of Camille in Quantum of Solace (2008) on Christmas Eve 2007.
Trained as a ballerina in the Soviet Union (Ukrainian SSR)(from age 8 to 12) and Independent Ukraine (from age 12 to 13).

No Comments »

No comments yet.

Leave a comment