Diane Kruger
Posted by in Blonde, Germany on 01 15th, 2009 | one response
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (4 votes, average: 4.50 out of 5)
Loading...Loading...

Date of Birth
15 July 1976, Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany

Birth Name
Diane Heidkrüger

Nickname
n/a

Height
5′ 7″

Ah, Diane Kruger, once named one of the 50 most beautiful people on Earth in 2004. I don’t know much about her at all, but saw her in the Nicholas Cage flick, National Treasure: Book of Secrets, and remembered her. That’s what’s important to me. She is in 2 new movies coming this year so far, Mr. Nobody with 30 Seconds to Mars’ Jared Leto, and Inglourious Basterds, a Quentin Tarantino movie starring Brad Pitt.

Trivia:
Diane had to gain 15 lbs for the movie Troy because director Wolfgang Petersen wanted her to appear rounder.
She modeled under her birth name, Diane Heidkrüger, in the mid to late-1990s.
Diane Kruger is a German citizen.
Lived three weeks in a mental hospital to shoot Frankie (2005). She is the only actress in that film, all patients are real.

Links:
[IMDb]

1 Comment »

avatar January 17th, 2009 venkat Says:

ur images r so sexy and she was so sexy and hot
ur images r clarity u don good job
keep posting

Free Wallpapers Download

Leave a comment