Missy Peregrym
Posted by in Brunette, Canada on 01 5th, 2009 | no responses
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (3 votes, average: 5.00 out of 5)
Loading...Loading...

Date of Birth:
16 June 1982, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name
Melissa Peregrym

Nickname
Missy

Height
5′ 7½”

Missy Peregrym is like a younger, perfected version of Hilary Swank. A self proclaimed tomboy, I first saw Missy Peregrym in her lead debut as the tomboy Haley Graham in the movie Stick It with costar Jeff Bridges. Don’t ask why I was watching that movie, but needless to say, I’m glad I did and discovered Missy Peregrym. I was amazed to see her looking like a beautiful, grown woman after watching her in Stick It, where she is made to look like a cute rebellious teen. You can catch her now in the TV show Reaper which airs on the CW. Be sure to check out her gallery below.

Trivia:
Former model.
Has two sisters.
Played soccer, lacrosse, and field hockey in high school.
Ranked #54 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2007 list.
Ranked #19 on Wizard magazine’s Sexiest Women of TV list (March 2008).

Links:
[IMDb]

No Comments »

No comments yet.

Leave a comment